PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION
When visiting www.ArktosArt.com or and in order to order products, buf also to ensure the possibility of communication with you, so that we can keep you informed of our new products, it is possible that we will ask for your data (such as name, profession, e-mail, date of birth etc.).  Any personal data, which you input in the web pages and services of ArktosArt.com is exclusively used to ensure the operation of the corresponding service and cannot be used by any third party, without complying with the provisions of L. 2472/1997 on the protection with regard to the processing of personal data, as in force. The e-shop of ArktosArt.com operates according to Greek and European laws, as in force, and keeps your personal data secure for as long as you are registered in any of the services of www.ArktosArt.com. Personal data is deleted, following your request. Personal data which you input in the e-shop www.artistegifts.com are used exclusively by ArktosArt.com for the purpose of supporting, promoting and executing the transaction. Data stored in our files can be notified to the competent judicial, police or other administrative authorities, following lawful request and according to the legal provisions each time in force. The Customer, within the framework of the legislation on privacy in telecommunications, has the right fo be informed and to object, according to articles 11-13 of L. 2472/1997.

SECURITY
ArktosArt.com acknowledges how important the security of Your Personal Data and your electronic transactions is and takes all necessary measures, according to the most updated and advanced methods, in order fo ensure the maximum security for you.  All information in relation to your personal data and your transactions is safe and confidential. The security of the e-shop of ArktosArt.com is managed with the following methods:
CUSTOMER IDENTIFICATION
The codes used for your identification are two: Username and Password, which provide you with secure access to your personal account each time they are entered, but you can change your Password as often as you wish. Only you can access your account through the above codes and you are exclusively responsible for keeping them secret from third parties. In case of loss or disclosure, you should immediately notify us, or else the e-shop of ArktosArt.com is not responsible for any use of your secret code by on unauthorized person. For security reasons, we recommend that you change your password frequently and avoid using the same and easily tracked codes (e.g. the date of birth).
TRANSACTIONS SECRECY
Secrecy is considered tantamount. The same basic principles governing classic transactions, apply also in the case of e-commerce. All information transmitted from the user/member to ArktosArt.com is confidential and ArktosArt.com has taken all necessary measures, so that it is used on, to the extent that it is deemed necessary within the framework of the services provided. Indicatively, the following measures have been taken:
• Only authorized employees have access to your transaction information and only when necessary, e.g. to deal with your requests.
• ArktosArt.com does not reveal customers' data and their transactions, unless authorized by you in voifing or imposed by virtue of a court's judgment or a decision of a public authority.
• In case ArktosArt.com uses the services of third parties for the support of ifs systems, it sees that  secrecy is ensured.
• You can ask for any data of yours stored, as well as for their correction, in case you have evidence that a mistake has occurred.
For your security, you should also treat all information provided via the service as confidential and secret and you should not disclose it to third parties.
You shall receive catalogues and printed matter only if you wish and state this while registering as member. In any case the e-shop of ArktosArt.com does not reveal or publish your personal data and the inforrnation that you entrust us in any way. Personal data, made available to us with your registration as member, are used solely for the execution of your transactions. All information is encrypted and kept in absolute security.


Newsletter